A selection of

Photos of the concerts

throughout the years.

2017

za 21 jan

The Pineapple Thief ft. Gavin Harrison

vr 20 jan

Hardcore Friday

Fotograaf: Marijn van den Boom
vr 13 jan

Hef + Josylvio

Fotograaf: Marijn van den Boom
za 07 jan

Steve Rothery

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens

2016

vr 30 dec

Rock Tribute Night

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
ma 26 dec

Herrie Uit Nazareth! 2016

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
za 10 dec

Sylvan

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
za 03 dec

Masters of Metal

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
vr 25 nov

Folkfest

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
za 19 nov

Vrienden Van Uden Live! - Préshow

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
za 19 nov

Vrienden Van Uden Live! - Liveshow

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
vr 11 nov

Eskimo Callboy

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
zo 06 nov

Singer Songwriter Sunday #7

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
vr 04 nov

Orphaned Land + Voodoo Kungfu

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
zo 30 okt

RPWL plays Pink Floyd

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
za 15 okt

Y&T + Tricklebolt

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
vr 14 okt

Ann May

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
za 01 okt

In2TheGroove

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
zo 25 sep

China Crisis

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
za 24 sep

Coldplace & Celine Rae

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
do 08 sep

Verrassingsfeest Gijs de Louw

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
zo 05 jun

The Toy Dolls & The Wetnecks

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
zo 29 mei

Celine Rae & 20-73

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
zo 22 mei

The Howlin' + Sylvie Stone

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
za 21 mei

Anima Mundi

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
vr 13 mei

Uriah Heep

Fotograaf: Joyce van Doorn
di 26 apr

Koningsnacht LIVE! met Andy Frasco (USA), Memphis Maniacs en Moombahteam!

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
za 02 apr

Italian Dire Straits

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
zo 13 mrt

Singer Songwriter Sunday #6

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
zo 24 jan

Singer Songwriter Sunday #5

Fotograaf: Hans Anneveldt
vr 22 jan

Hans Teeuwen & The Painkillers

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
za 16 jan

Argus + Unkh

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens

2015

vr 11 dec

Crippled Black Phoenix

Fotograaf: Lisa Vonk
zo 01 nov

Singer Songwriter Sunday #5

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
za 31 okt

Steve Rothery

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
do 22 okt

Golden Earring (PulXL @ Markant)

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
vr 16 okt

Jilted Generation (Prodigy Tribute)

Fotograaf: Lisa Vonk
vr 25 sep

Shakatak

za 19 sep

In2TheGroove

vr 11 sep

Welcome To Pul Fiction #4

do 04 jun

De Dijk

za 02 mei

Sunday Sun & Lucas Hamming

zo 26 apr

Koningsnacht LIVE!

Fotograaf: Dirk Hoogendoorn-Moens
zo 26 apr

Koningsnacht LIVE!

Fotograaf: Esmee Alma
vr 17 apr

Nits

vr 17 apr

Damian Wilson

za 21 mrt

Purpendicular

zo 15 mrt

Freedom Call + Rebellious Spirit

vr 13 mrt

Professor Nomad Sessie: The Cure

vr 06 mrt

De Deeldeliers (Jules Deelder + Bas van Lier)

za 28 feb

The Cool Quest

vr 27 feb

Welcome To Pul Fiction #2

zo 01 feb

Singer Songwriter Sunday #2

za 24 jan

Dearworld + The Gooch

vr 23 jan

DeWolff

vr 16 jan

Villa 13.48

2014

vr 19 dec

Seven Eleven + Funky Organizers

zo 14 dec

Singer Songwriter Sunday #1

za 13 dec

Navarone + Texas Radio

vr 12 dec

The Fortunate Sons

za 29 nov

Vrienden van Uden Live

za 29 nov

Vrienden van Uden LIVE

vr 28 nov

Michael Prins, Kruisherenkapel

za 22 nov

Frequency Drift + Unkh

vr 21 nov

Mother's Finest

za 15 nov

Overkill + Prong + Enforcer + Darkology

za 08 nov

KNARSETAND + Boomshakalak Soundsystem

za 01 nov

Bill Wyman & The Rhythm Kings Pul XL Concert

zo 26 okt

Carpet Crawlers

za 25 okt

De Pul Reunie

za 11 okt

Big One

za 04 okt

Fish

vr 19 sep

SUBTALES: The Hardway (Limewax vs Bong-Ra vs Thrasher)

za 06 sep

In2TheGroove

do 14 aug

Iwrestledabearonce

wo 06 aug

DOWN (USA)

vr 25 jul

2014-07-25 Gijs Habraken - cabaret try-out show

za 12 jul

Steve Harris' British Lion

za 05 jul

Pulcafé: WK 2014 Nederland- Costa Rica

do 03 jul

Soulfly

za 07 jun

Cluedo

vr 30 mei

De Dijk

vr 16 mei

Superstijl

vr 09 mei

Steve Vai

za 26 apr

Katie Melua 26/04/2014

vr 25 apr

Flower Kings + Knight Area

za 12 apr

Fullbeat - Annabelle's Birthday Bash

vr 04 apr

Credo

zo 23 mrt

Hardcore Matinee

vr 21 feb

Sven Hammond Soul & Astraynuts

wo 12 feb

A pale horse named death

za 08 feb

Van Dik Hout

za 01 feb

The perfect tool

zo 26 jan

Gouden Pul Jubileum

za 25 jan

Villa 13

za 18 jan

Wishbone Ashe

zo 05 jan

Hippe Gasten CD presentatie

wo 01 jan

Nieuwjaar Pul

2013

za 28 dec

Best of Foo

za 21 dec

The Doors Alive

za 14 dec

Subtales 2

vr 13 dec

Kayak (door Patrick Stolwijk)

za 07 dec

Sylvan (by Background Magazine)

vr 22 nov

Deeznuts

do 21 nov

Andromeda (by Backgroundmagazine)

do 21 nov

Andromeda (Esmee Alma)

vr 15 nov

CCC Inc

za 26 okt

Dance classics ABBA - Rotary Uden

vr 25 okt

Landmarq (by Background Magazine)

vr 11 okt

Festyland 2013

za 05 okt

Into the Groove

vr 04 okt

Masterplan (by Esmee Alma)

za 28 sep

Progmotion en Vuig Vinyl

za 28 sep

Progmotion Festival (by Background Magazine)

za 21 sep

Metal Cover festival overdag

vr 20 sep

Focus

vr 13 sep

13-09-2013 Villa 13

za 07 sep

Dope D.O.D.

za 31 aug

Kingcrow (by Background Magazine)

wo 26 jun

Muzikaal Uden Woensdag

vr 21 jun

Kersvers

za 15 jun

Boosting Our Music Live

za 08 jun

Boomshakalak Soundsystem - Subtales

za 18 mei

Delain + Kingfisher Sky

do 16 mei

Cirlcle II Circle + Nightmare & Eternal Flight

vr 03 mei

The Watch

vr 03 mei

The Watch (by Background Magazine)

do 25 apr

Earth Wind and Fire Experience

zo 07 apr

Dance Your Midlife Away

zo 24 mrt

Uriah Heep

za 23 mrt

The Humps

za 16 mrt

Vuig Vinyl

vr 15 mrt

St. Patricks Day

vr 01 mrt

90's Now

za 23 feb

Subtales

zo 10 feb

Carnavalszondag

do 07 feb

Schoolfeest Udens College

vr 25 jan

Karnataka (by Background Magazine)

zo 20 jan

Leona en Wiep Laurenssen

za 19 jan

Wishbone Ash

za 12 jan

Vanderbuyst

2012

za 22 dec

The Doors

za 08 dec

Blof

vr 30 nov

Fresku

wo 28 nov

Tweede Udense Pubquiz

zo 18 nov

Theater vriendenkring en hiphop café

vr 16 nov

Di-rect

di 06 nov

Gotthard

vr 02 nov

90's Now

vr 26 okt

Seven Eleven

vr 19 okt

Y&T

wo 10 okt

Fischer Z

vr 05 okt

Gers Pardoel

za 29 sep

In 2 The Groove

vr 28 sep

N.O.A

za 22 sep

Guitar Night

vr 21 sep

Villa 13

ma 17 sep

Flower Kings

za 01 sep

Progmotion Festival

do 09 aug

Deez Nuts / Skarhead / For The Glory / Wasted Bullet

do 09 aug

Deez Nuts / Skarhead / For The Glory / Wasted Bullet (door Marijn van den Boom)

wo 27 jun

UC Schoolfeest

vr 15 jun

Lange Frans

za 09 jun

EK Ned-Den & Boomshakalak

vr 08 jun

LA Vation

do 07 jun

De Dijk

za 19 mei

Staal en Glazen

vr 18 mei

Blowbeat

za 12 mei

Dubtales II

zo 29 apr

Ozric Tentacles

do 26 apr

Thin Lizzy met support The Paceshifters

zo 22 apr

RWPL

za 21 apr

Tim Akkerman

zo 15 apr

De Hippe Gasten

za 14 apr

Yessongs Italy / Midnight Souls & Final Prayer

wo 04 apr

Memphis Maniacs Try Out Concert

wo 04 apr

Memphis Maniacs Try out Concert 2

za 31 mrt

Classic Dance Night‏

zo 25 mrt

Open Podium

vr 23 mrt

Legends of Rock

vr 16 mrt

NININ & The Perfect Tool

zo 11 mrt

Reet Hot Chili Peppers (tribute band)

zo 11 mrt

Reet Hot Chilli Peppers (Elke van Rooij)

za 10 mrt

Ultimate Eagles

vr 09 mrt

Fates Warning

vr 02 mrt

Serena Pryne

vr 17 feb

Schoolfeest Carnaval

wo 15 feb

Cruyff Court Kampioenen 5 vs. 5

vr 10 feb

Miss Udens weekblad

vr 03 feb

538 Dommelsch cover concert

vr 03 feb

Dommelsch cover concert (door Elke van Rooij)

zo 29 jan

Soultrain De Pul

za 21 jan

Villa 13

zo 15 jan

Black Stone Raiders (door Elke van Rooij)

zo 15 jan

Black Stone Raiders (door Patrick Stolwijk)

za 14 jan

Wishbone Ash

2011

wo 28 dec

Zaalvoetbaltoernooi kerstvakantie 2011

di 27 dec

Dance 2Gether

ma 26 dec

BZB's Herrie uit Nazareth

zo 18 dec

Open Podium

za 17 dec

The Doors Alive

za 10 dec

L-Party

vr 09 dec

Jah6

za 26 nov

Gare du Nord (door Elke van Rooij)

do 24 nov

In Extremo

zo 20 nov

Kayak

za 19 nov

DeWolff

vr 18 nov

Chef'Special

vr 18 nov

CHef'Special

vr 11 nov

Udense Sportweek

zo 06 nov

The Zombies

wo 02 nov

Iced Earth

za 29 okt

Y&T (pics by Jolanda Spreeuwenberg)

vr 28 okt

Carpet Crawlers

vr 21 okt

A tribute to Rush

vr 14 okt

Festyland 2011

za 08 okt

FatFest IX

za 01 okt

In2TheGroove XI

vr 30 sep

Riverside

za 24 sep

Reunie het Zwaantje

vr 23 sep

Twan's B-day Bash

za 17 sep

Italian Dire Straits

vr 16 sep

Sonic Boom Six‏

di 13 sep

Opening meidenwerk seizoen

zo 04 sep

Shantel

vr 26 aug

Uriah Heep

zo 24 jul

Circle II Circle (fotos door Gerald van Zanten)

vr 08 jul

First Blood

do 07 jul

Threshold

zo 03 jul

Beach Soccer 2011 @ Hemelrijk

wo 29 jun

Oppascursus @ CJG (foto's en artikel op Kliknieuws.nl)

do 23 jun

SAGA

zo 19 jun

Dio Disciplies

za 18 jun

Villa 13

vr 17 jun

Cheap Trick (door Patrick Stolwijk)

vr 10 jun

John Mayall (door Patrick Stolwijk)

wo 01 jun

Illusion

za 28 mei

Jan Akkerman

vr 27 mei

Pagan's Mind

zo 22 mei

Skate Contest @ Opening Bevrijdingspark

di 17 mei

Body Tattoos @ Girls Only!

vr 13 mei

FISH (door Patrick Stolwijk)

zo 08 mei

SAXON (door Marcel Krijgsman)

wo 04 mei

The Sword

di 03 mei

Unihockey @ Cruyff Court

di 26 apr

Moeder - Dochter avond @ Girls Only

vr 22 apr

John Waite (Patrick Stolwijk)

zo 10 apr

Vain (door Elke van Rooij)

za 09 apr

Baskerville

za 02 apr

Deva Bounty

za 26 mrt

Coldplace & The Fuse

za 26 mrt

Julian Sas

vr 18 mrt

Terry Lee Hale

vr 04 mrt

Schoolfeest Carnaval

wo 02 mrt

Cruyff Courts Kampioenen 6 vs. 6 2011

za 19 feb

YESSONGS

zo 06 feb

No turning Back

zo 23 jan

Raymond van het Groenewoud

vr 21 jan

KINGS OF LEON - SNOW PATROL

2010

vr 31 dec

oud & nieuw feske

zo 26 dec

Herrie uit Nazareth

zo 19 dec

Serious Request?

vr 17 dec

Mick Pointer

do 16 dec

Barclay James Harvest?

do 16 dec

Barclay James Harvest (door Patrick Stolwijk)

vr 10 dec

Waylon & Que Pasa

vr 10 dec

Waylon (foto's Patrick Stolwijk)

di 07 dec

Panna Toernooi @ Multicenter

za 04 dec

My favorite scar

zo 28 nov

Voodoo Chile

za 27 nov

Di-rect

za 20 nov

Gods of Groove 2010 (pics by Sendee Fotografie info@sendee.nl)

za 20 nov

Gods of Groove

za 13 nov

WASP (pics by metalshots.com)

zo 07 nov

Monstercup 2010

za 06 nov

Fake no more e.a

wo 03 nov

Beat the Mol

zo 31 okt

Ozric Tentacles

za 30 okt

Pink Floyd

vr 29 okt

Make Believe

zo 24 okt

The Pineapple Thief

za 23 okt

Y&T

zo 10 okt

Annihilator

za 09 okt

Fatfest

zo 03 okt

Manticorn

za 02 okt

in2thegroove

vr 01 okt

Bleusnight Oberg & Kakofonix

za 25 sep

Villa 13.42

vr 24 sep

Twan's b'day

zo 19 sep

Gecko

vr 17 sep

Gruppo Sportivo

za 11 sep

Sticks & Rico

zo 06 jun

NK VOETBAL v POPPODIA 2010

za 05 jun

Festyland EarlyBird PreParty

vr 04 jun

Hitsquad ft. PMD / Das EFX

za 29 mei

Lazuli

ma 24 mei

Everlasting Festival

zo 23 mei

Accept

vr 21 mei

Gert Vlok Nel

wo 19 mei

Nevermore & Death Angel

za 15 mei

The Clashed

vr 14 mei

Dog Eat Dog (USA)

za 08 mei

Masters of Metal

vr 07 mei

Speelman & Speelman

za 01 mei

ASIA

do 29 apr

Ruizzz

za 24 apr

GARE DU NORD

za 17 apr

Rigby & Soundasleep

vr 16 apr

Opening CAFE

zo 11 apr

Pater Moeskroen

vr 09 apr

Pagans Mind

zo 04 apr

De Pul vernieuwd cafe

di 23 mrt

Airbourne

za 20 mrt

Soultrain XI

vr 12 mrt

Radio Blackout & Zach Williams

za 06 mrt

Manfred Manns Earth Band

za 27 feb

Sprightly's Benefiet voor Haiti

za 20 feb

Brainbox

za 20 feb

Novembers Doom

za 13 feb

Black Thunder (ac/dc tribute)

za 06 feb

Overkill

zo 31 jan

The Watch

za 23 jan

On Fire & Victoria's Secret

za 16 jan

Wishbone Ash

vr 01 jan

Verbouwingsupdate

2009

za 26 dec

BZB's Herrie uit Nazareth 2009

vr 18 dec

Mick Pointer & friends

zo 13 dec

Cuby + Blizzards

vr 11 dec

The Death Letters

zo 29 nov

Anne Soldaat

za 28 nov

The Brew & Bigns

vr 27 nov

Coldplace (tribute to coldplay)

za 21 nov

FatFest

za 14 nov

Miss Montreal

za 31 okt

Riverside

za 24 okt

Over The Rainbow

za 10 okt

Damian Wilson Band

vr 09 okt

Amorphis

za 03 okt

IN2THEGROOVE

vr 25 sep

STEREO

za 19 sep

Johan &Tim Knol

vr 18 sep

Jaya The Cat

vr 11 sep

Dommelsch Live38

vr 11 sep

Dommelsch Live38 video

vr 04 sep

Uriah Heep

do 16 jul

Steve Lukather

za 06 jun

PRONG

vr 15 mei

OD's SAXON

zo 03 mei

Solid Vision (dream theater tribute)

vr 20 mrt

Nazareth

zo 22 feb

The Mahones

vr 20 feb

Overkill & Exodus

di 17 feb

Thunder

ma 09 feb

Eric Singer Project

za 07 feb

Giovanca

zo 25 jan

Don Airey

za 03 jan

C'Mon / Boners Inc

2008

zo 21 dec

The Doors Experience

vr 12 dec

Arch Enemy

za 29 nov

RPWL / Sylvan

vr 21 nov

No Turning Back

vr 31 okt

Barrelhouse

za 25 okt

IN2THEGROOVE

vr 24 okt

Brant Bjork

zo 19 okt

Cultus Ferox

vr 17 okt

Benedictum / Girlschool

di 14 okt

Pure Reason Revolution / Atlantis

wo 08 okt

Medaeval Baebes

za 27 sep

Huinca / All Points North / 1.90s

vr 26 sep

Extince

zo 21 sep

Wouter Hamel

vr 20 jun

Flaco Jimenez

zo 15 jun

Jaya The Cat

za 07 jun

Baby Dee

zo 25 mei

The Tangent / Ritual / Beardfish

zo 18 mei

PUL 40 ZONDAG

za 17 mei

PUL 40 ZATERDAG

vr 16 mei

PUL 40 VRIJDAG

za 26 apr

Mick Pointer

zo 20 apr

Jan Akkerman

zo 06 apr

Trail of Tears

za 05 apr

Soultrain ft. Fresh Cream

ma 24 mrt

Meidendag 2008

do 20 mrt

Martin Turner's Wishbone Ash

zo 16 mrt

CCC INC

zo 09 mrt

This is Menace

wo 05 mrt

Delinquent Habits

vr 29 feb

LEAF & support

za 23 feb

Impulse Tribute to Pink Floyd

ma 04 feb

Pullekes Bal

zo 03 feb

Kindercarnaval

za 02 feb

Patatje Metal

za 26 jan

Prodigal Sons

za 12 jan

Villa 13.34

di 01 jan

Goddank 'tis 2008

2007

wo 26 dec

BZB's Herrie uit Nazareth 2007

za 22 dec

Kerstborrel 2007

vr 21 dec

HOLY

za 15 dec

MOKE

za 17 nov

In2TheGroove

zo 21 okt

DortMonster Cup

za 20 okt

Julian Sas Band

vr 19 okt

Stevie Ann

vr 12 okt

Wereldrecord Jumpen

vr 05 okt

Gert Vlok Nel

za 29 sep

Snowy White

za 22 sep

Opgezwolle & Macro

za 15 sep

CD Release 101's

vr 14 sep

Keith Caputo, Ricky Warwick & Coco

vr 31 aug

31-08 t/m 02-09: Medewerkersweekend 2007

wo 01 aug

Augustus 2007: Zomers Uje deel II

zo 01 jul

Juli 2007: Zomers Uje deel I (o.a. HorrorNight, Cocktailparty, Open Podium en Poolkampioenschap)

za 23 jun

Asthenia & Delain

za 16 jun

Vrienden van Uden live